1550nm 40MHz Fiber Coupled Acousto-optic Modulator

$4,190.00

Description

1550nm 40MHz Fiber Coupled Acousto-optic Modulator

Key performance Low insertion loss compact
Stable performance
General performance parameters

material:TeO2
wavelength:1550 nm
Average optical power: 1W
Peak (pulse) optical power: 1kW
Ultrasonic sound velocity: 4200 m/s
Insertion loss: 3dB
Extinction Ratio:50dB 50 65
Return loss: 40dB
Rising edge time: 80ns
frequency: 40MHz
Frequency shift : +/-40MHz
RF power:2.5W
Voltage standing wave ratio: 1.2:1
input resistance: 50Ω
Device interface: SMA
Fiber length: 1.2m
Fiber interface :FC/APC
Operating temperature: -30~60℃
Storage temperature: -40~70℃

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1550nm 40MHz Fiber Coupled Acousto-optic Modulator”